|

Current local time in Nangong, China

7:13 :38 PM

19:13 :38

Saturday, 31 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Nangong Time

Want to convert Nangong time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nangong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nangong CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nangong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Nangong Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Nan'gun, Nan-kung, Nan-kung-ch'eng-kuan, Nan-kung-ch’eng-kuan, Nan-kung-hsien, Nangong, Nan’gun
Population
82,386
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 21' N Latitude / 115° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86