|

Current local time in Hengshui, China

7:33 :32 PM

19:33 :32

Thursday, October 17, 2019 (CST)

Convert Hengshui Time

Want to convert Hengshui time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hengshui time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hengshui CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hengshui Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Hengshui Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Heng-shui-ch'eng-kuan, Heng-shui-ch’eng-kuan, Heng-shui-hsien, Hengshui, Khenshuy, heng shui shi, 衡水市
Population
456356
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 43' N Latitude / 115° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86