|

Current local time in Qingnian, China

9:34 :35 AM

09:34 :35

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Qingnian Time

Want to convert Qingnian time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Qingnian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Qingnian CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Qingnian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qingnian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Lin-ch'ing, Lin-ch'ing-hsien, Lin-ch'ing-shih, Lin-ch’ing, Lin-ch’ing-hsien, Lin-ch’ing-shih, Linqing, Lintsing, Lintsingchow, Qingnian, lin qing, qing nian, 临青, 青年
Population
110,046
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 50' N Latitude / 115° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86