|

Current local time in Liaocheng, China

6:50 :28 AM

06:50 :28

Monday, 30 November 2020 (CST)

Convert Liaocheng Time

Want to convert Liaocheng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Liaocheng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Liaocheng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Liaocheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Liaocheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Liao-ccheng, Liao-ch'eng-hsien, Liao-ch'eng-shih, Liao-ch’eng-hsien, Liao-ch’eng-shih, Liao-čcheng, Liaoceng, Liaocheng, Liaoĉeng, Lieu Thanh, Lieu-siang, Liâu-siâⁿ-chhī, Lièu-siàng, Liêu Thành, Ljaochehn, Ljaocheng, Tung-ch'ang, Tung-ch’ang, Tungchangfu, liao cheng, liao cheng shi, lyaocheong si, lyawchyng, Љаоченг, Ляочэн, لیاوچینگ, 聊城, 聊城市, 랴오청 시
Population
226,930
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 27' N Latitude / 115° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86