|

Current local time in Jinan, China

11:58 :21 PM

23:58 :21

Sunday, 29 November 2020 (CST)

Convert Jinan Time

Want to convert Jinan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jinan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jinan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jinan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jinan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ca-nang, Che-lam-chhi, Chi-nam-su, Chi-nan, Chi-nan-shih, Chi-nàm-sṳ, Chè-lâm-chhī, Cijnanz, Cinanum, Csinan, Czinan', Cá̤-nàng, Dzinan, Dzinanas, Dzjinana, Dzjinaņa, Ginano, Jinan, Jinan Shi, Li-ch'eng, Li-ch’eng, Szinan, TNA, Te Nam, Ti-nan, Tsi-nan-fu, Tsinah, Tsinan, Tzinan, Tế Nam, Zhinan', ci hnan, cinana, gynʼn, ji nan, ji nan shi, jinan si, jinana, jynan, Ĝinano, Ťi-nan, Τζινάν, Ђинан, Дзинан, Жинань, Цзинань, Цзінань, Ցզինան, גינאן, جىنەن شەھىرى, جينان, جینان, जीनान, ਚੀਨਾਨ, จี่หนาน, ཅི་ནན།, ကျီနန်မြို့, 济南, 济南市, 済南, 済南市, 濟南, 濟南市, 지난 시
Population
4,335,989
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 40' N Latitude / 116° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86