|

Current local time in Ningjin, China

10:59 :20 PM

22:59 :20

Wednesday, 28 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Ningjin Time

Want to convert Ningjin time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ningjin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ningjin CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ningjin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Ningjin Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ning-chin, Ning-ching, Ning-ching-ch'eng-kuan, Ning-ching-ch’eng-kuan, Ning-ching-hsien, Ningjin, Ningtsing, Nintszin, ning jin, 宁津
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 38' N Latitude / 116° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86