|

Current local time in Yatou, China

2:14 :13 PM

14:14 :13

Wednesday, 28 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Yatou Time

Want to convert Yatou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yatou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yatou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yatou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yatou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jung-ch'eng, Jung-ch'eng-hsien, Jung-ch’eng, Jung-ch’eng-hsien, Rongcheng, Rongcheng Shi, Yai-t'ou, Yai-t'ou-chi, Yai-t’ou, Yai-t’ou-chi, Yatou, Yatou Jiedao, Zhunchehn, rong cheng, rong cheng shi, ya tou, ya tou jie dao, Жунчэн, 崖头, 崖头街道, 荣成, 荣成市
Population
91,517
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 09' N Latitude / 122° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86