|

Current local time in Weihai, China

9:24 :25 PM

21:24 :25

Monday, 26 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Weihai Time

Want to convert Weihai time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Weihai time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Weihai CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Weihai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Weihai Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ui-hai, Ui-hai-chhi, Ui-hái-chhī, Uy Hai, Uy Hải, Vehjkhaj, Veihai, WEH, Wei-hai-shih, Wei-hai-wei, Wei-hai-wei-shih, Weihai, Weihai Shi, Wej-chaj, wei hai, wei hai shi, weihai si, wey hi, wihae, wyhay, Ŭi-hāi, Вэйхай, ویهای, وییہائی, ۋېيخەي شەھىرى, เวยไห่, 威海, 威海市, 웨이하이 시, 위해
Population
152,595
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 30' N Latitude / 122° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86