|

Current local time in Sangyuan, China

5:06 :37 AM

05:06 :37

Thursday, 29 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Sangyuan Time

Want to convert Sangyuan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sangyuan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sangyuan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sangyuan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Sangyuan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Sang-yuan-chen, Sang-yüan-chen, Sangyuan, Sangyuan Zhen, Santsyuan, Wu-ch'iao, Wu-ch’iao, Wuqiao, sang yuan, sang yuan zhen, 桑园, 桑园镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 37' N Latitude / 116° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86