|

Current local time in Cangzhou, China

4:56 :14 AM

04:56 :14

Thursday, 29 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Cangzhou Time

Want to convert Cangzhou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cangzhou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cangzhou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cangzhou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Cangzhou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Canchzhou, Candzhou, Cangdzou, Cangou, Cangzhou, Cangzou, Canĝou, Cchang-cou, Cchang-čou, Changhsien, Chhong-chiu-chhi, Chhong-chiu-chhī, Chong-ciu, Chŏng-ciŭ, T'sang-chou-shih, Thuong Chau, Thương Châu, Ts'ang-chen, Ts'ang-chou, Ts'ang-hsien, Tsan'syan', Tsang, Tsangchow, Tsan’syan’, Ts’ang-chen, Ts’ang-chou, Ts’ang-hsien, T’sang-chou-shih, cang zhou, cang zhou shi, changjeou si, kangdhww, kangjw, sangjw shەھyry, Цангџоу, Цанджоу, Цанчжоу, ساڭجو شەھىرى, کانگجو, کانگذوو, 沧州市, 滄州, 滄州市, 창저우 시
Population
527,681
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 19' N Latitude / 116° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86