|

Current local time in Tianjin, China

2:25 :07 PM

14:25 :07

Monday, October 14, 2019 (CST)

Convert Tianjin Time

Want to convert Tianjin time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tianjin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tianjin CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tianjin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Tianjin Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
T'ien-chin, T'ien-ching, T'ien-ching-shih, TSN, Tchien-tin, Tchien-ťin, Tehnd'iin, Thien Tan, Thien-tsin, Thiên Tân, Thiên-tsîn, Tiandzinas, Tianjin, Tianjin Shi, Tianjing, Tianjín, Tiantzin, Tiencin, Tiencsin, Tiendzin, Tientsin, Tiençin, Tjan'czin', Tjandzina, Tjangino, Tjanĝino, Tjaņdziņa, Tjencin, Tyantszin, T’ien-chin, T’ien-ching, T’ien-ching-shih, theiyn cin, ti'anjina, tian jin, tian jin shi, tiyanjin, tyanjina, tyanjn, tyanjyn, tyenjin si, tyyng'yn, Τιαντζίν, Тиендзин, Тэндьиин, Тяньцзинь, Тяньцзінь, Тјенцин, טיינג'ין, تيانجين, تيەنجىن شەھىرى, تیانجن, تیانجین, तिआंजिन, त्यांजिन, ਤਿਆਂਜਿਨ, தியான்ஜின், ടിയാൻജിൻ, เทียนจิน, ཐན་ཅིན ་གྲོང་ཁྱེར།, ထျန်းကျင်းမြို့, ტიანძინი, 天津, 天津市, 톈진 시
Population
3766207
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 08' N Latitude / 117° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86