|

Current local time in Hangu, China

1:11 :06 AM

01:11 :06

Friday, 23 April 2021 (CST)

Convert Hangu Time

Want to convert Hangu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hangu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hangu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hangu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Hangu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Han-ku, Han-ku-shih, Hangu, Khanga, Ханга
Population
208,369
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 14' N Latitude / 117° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86