|

Current local time in Tangshan, China

11:19 :37 PM

23:19 :37

Sunday, December 15, 2019 (CST)

Convert Tangshan Time

Want to convert Tangshan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tangshan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tangshan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tangshan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Tangshan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
GJuong Son, T'ang-shan-chen, T'ang-shan-shih, TVS, Tangsanas, Tangsano, Tangshan, Tangŝano, Tangšanas, Tanshan, Tanshan', Tchang-san, Tchang-šan, Tongshan, T’ang-shan-chen, T’ang-shan-shih, tang shan, tang shan shi, tangasana, tangsan si, tangsana, tangshan, Đường Sơn, Таншан, Таншань, تانگشان, تاڭشەن شەھىرى, तांग्शान, ਤਾਂਗਸ਼ਾਨ, ടാങ്ഷാൻ, 唐山, 唐山市, 탕산 시
Population
1596949
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 37' N Latitude / 118° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86