|

Current local time in Changli, China

6:44 :51 AM

06:44 :51

Sunday, August 18, 2019 (CST)

Convert Changli Time

Want to convert Changli time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Changli time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Changli CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Changli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Changli Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'ang-li-ch'eng-kuan, Ch'ang-li-hsien, Changli, Chanli, Ch’ang-li-ch’eng-kuan, Ch’ang-li-hsien, Чанли
Population
64476
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 42' N Latitude / 119° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86