|

Current local time in Shanhaiguan, China

8:07 :15 AM

08:07 :15

Monday, 06 February 2023 (CST)

Convert Shanhaiguan Time

Want to convert Shanhaiguan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shanhaiguan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shanhaiguan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shanhaiguan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shanhaiguan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Lin-yu, Lin-yü, SHF, Shan'khajguan', Shan-hai-kuan, Shanhaiguan, Shanhaikwan, shan hai guan, Шаньхайгуань, 山海关
Population
140,000
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 00' N Latitude / 119° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86