|

Current local time in Qinhuangdao, China

7:08 :27 AM

07:08 :27

Monday, July 22, 2019 (CST)

Convert Qinhuangdao Time

Want to convert Qinhuangdao time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Qinhuangdao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Qinhuangdao CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Qinhuangdao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qinhuangdao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Cchin-chuang-tao, Ch'in-huang-tao, Ch'in-huang-tao-shih, Chinwangtao, Chinxuangdaw shehiri, Ch’in-huang-tao, Ch’in-huang-tao-shih, Cin'khuandao, Cinhuangdao, Cinhuangdauo, Cinkhuandao, Cinkhuangdao, Cjinhuandao, Cjiņhuandao, Qinhuangdao, Qínhuángdǎo, SHP, Tan Hoang GJao, Tần Hoàng Đảo, chinhwangdao si, qin huang dao, qin huang dao shi, tshnhwanghdaw, Ĉinhŭangdaŭo, Čchin-chuang-tao, Činhuangdao, Ћинхуангдао, Цинхуандао, Циньхуандао, Ціньхуандао, تشنهوانغداو, 秦皇岛, 秦皇岛市, 秦皇島, 秦皇島市, 친황다오 시
Population
759718
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 55' N Latitude / 119° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86