|

Current local time in Tanggu, China

5:25 :59 AM

05:25 :59

Tuesday, 21 May 2024 (CST)

Convert Tanggu Time

Want to convert Tanggu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tanggu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tanggu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tanggu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Tanggu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
T'ang-ku, Taku, Tanggu, Tango, Tung-ku, T’ang-ku, tang gu, Танго, 塘沽
Population
535,298
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 01' N Latitude / 117° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86