|

Current local time in Langfang, China

8:00 :35 PM

20:00 :35

Tuesday, July 16, 2019 (CST)

Convert Langfang Time

Want to convert Langfang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Langfang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Langfang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Langfang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Langfang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
An-tz'u, An-tz’u, Anci, LFA, Lanfan, Lang-fang-chen, Langfang, lang fang shi, Ланфан, 廊坊市
Population
720119
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 30' N Latitude / 116° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86