|

Current local time in Shunyi, China

2:25 :24 PM

14:25 :24

Sunday, June 7, 2020 (CST)

Convert Shunyi Time

Want to convert Shunyi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shunyi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shunyi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shunyi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shunyi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shun'i, Shun-i, Shun-i-ch'u, Shun-i-ch’ü, Shun-i-hsien, Shunyi, shun yi, Шуньи, 顺义
Population
117623
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 07' N Latitude / 116° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86