|

Current local time in Beijing, China

8:16 :02 PM

20:16 :02

Tuesday, October 22, 2019 (CST)

Convert Beijing Time

Want to convert Beijing time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Beijing time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Beijing CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Beijing Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Beijing Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
BJS, Bac Kinh, Baek-ging, Baekging, Behehzhin, Beijing, Beijing Shi, Beising, Beixin, Beixín, Bejdzing, Bejdżing, Bejing, Beyjing, Beȝcinȝ, Báe̤k-gĭng, Béising, Bắc Kinh, Gorad Pekin, Pechin, Pechino, Pechinu, Pechinum, Pecinum, Pei-ching, Pei-ching-shih, Pei-p'ing, Pei-p'ing-shih, Peken, Pekin, Pekin', Pekina, Pekinas, Peking, Pekini, Pekino, Pekín, Pekîn, Peping, Pequim, Pequin, Pequín, Pet-kin, Pet-kîn, Peycing, Pikkin, Pèquin, Pékin, Péqùin, Péycing, be'ijim, be'ijina, be'ijinga, bei jing, bei jing shi, beidjin, beijing si, bijiga, bijing, bijinga, bkyn, buggyeong, byjng, bykyn, byyg'yng, byyzsyng, pakking, peyjin, pkn, Πεκίνο, Бейжің, Бээжин, Бәәҗң балһсн, Горад Пекін, Пекин, Пекинг, Пекін, Пекінґ, Պեկին, בייג'ינג, בייזשינג, بكين, بيكين, بیجنگ, بېجینګ, بېيجىڭ, بېيجىڭ شەھىرى, پکن, پێکەن, ބީޖިންގ, बीजिंग, बेइजिङ, বেইজিং, ਬੀਜਿੰਗ, બેઇજિંગ, பெய்ஜிங், బీజింగ్, ಬೀಜಿಂಗ್, ബെയ്‌ജിങ്ങ്‌, බෙයිජිං, ปักกิ่ง, པེ་ཅིང་གྲོང་ཁྱེར།, ပေကျင်းမြို့, პეკინი, ቤዪጂንግ, ប៉េកាំង, 北京, 北京市, 베이징 시, 북경
Population
7480601
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 54' N Latitude / 116° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86