|

Current local time in Mentougou, China

12:06 :13 AM

00:06 :13

Monday, September 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Mentougou Time

Want to convert Mentougou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mentougou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mentougou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mentougou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Mentougou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Men-t'ou-kou, Men-t'ou-kou-ho-t'an, Men-t’ou-kou, Men-t’ou-kou-ho-t’an, Mentougou, men tou gou, 门头沟
Population
197772
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 56' N Latitude / 116° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86