|

Current local time in Laiwu, China

2:51 :09 PM

14:51 :09

Tuesday, 20 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Laiwu Time

Want to convert Laiwu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Laiwu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Laiwu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Laiwu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Laiwu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chiu-lai-wu, Lai Vu, Lai-bu-chhi, Lai-wu-hsien, Laiwu, Laj-wu, Laju, Lâi-bû-chhī, lai wu, lai wu shi, laiu si, layww, Лайу, لائوو, 莱芜市, 莱蕪市, 萊蕪, 라이우 시
Population
124,108
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 117° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86