|

Current local time in Zhoucun, China

2:08 :44 PM

14:08 :44

Wednesday, September 18, 2019 (CST)

Convert Zhoucun Time

Want to convert Zhoucun time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhoucun time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhoucun CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhoucun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhoucun Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chou-lin-chen, Chou-ts'un, Chou-ts'un-chen, Chou-ts’un, Chou-ts’un-chen, Chowtsun, Zhoucun
Population
122402
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 49' N Latitude / 117° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86