|

Current local time in Nanding, China

3:23 :29 PM

15:23 :29

Thursday, 22 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Nanding Time

Want to convert Nanding time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nanding time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nanding CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nanding Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Nanding Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Nan-ting, Nanding
Population
85,495
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 44' N Latitude / 118° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86