|

Current local time in Binzhou, China

10:54 :34 PM

22:54 :34

Saturday, 26 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Binzhou Time

Want to convert Binzhou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Binzhou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Binzhou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Binzhou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Binzhou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Beizhen, Bin'chzhou, Bindzhou, Bing-ciu, Bintsjou, Binzhou, Bĭng-ciŭ, Hui-min, Pei-chen, Pin-chiu-chhi, Pin-chiu-chhī, Pin-cou, Pin-hsien, Pin-čou, Tan Chau, Tân Châu, bang zhou shi, bin zhou, bin zhou shi, binjeou si, bnzhww, bynzhw, Бинджоу, Биньчжоу, Біньчжоу, بنژوو, بینژو, 浜州市, 滨州市, 濱州, 빈저우 시
Population
115,893
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 22' N Latitude / 118° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86