|

Current local time in Shouguang, China

9:15 :31 AM

09:15 :31

Saturday, 31 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Shouguang Time

Want to convert Shouguang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shouguang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shouguang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shouguang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shouguang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chiu-shou-kuang, Shou-kuang, Shou-kuang-hsien, Shouguan, Shouguang, Showkwang, Шоугуан
Population
79,212
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 52' N Latitude / 118° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86