|

Current local time in Mingshui, China

4:55 :25 AM

04:55 :25

Wednesday, August 21, 2019 (CST)

Convert Mingshui Time

Want to convert Mingshui time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mingshui time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mingshui CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mingshui Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Mingshui Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chang-ch'iu, Chang-ch’iu, Ming-shui-chen, Mingshui, Zhangqiu
Population
114858
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 43' N Latitude / 117° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86