|

Current local time in Jiamaying, China

1:12 :56 AM

01:12 :56

Saturday, 15 August 2020 (CST)

Convert Jiamaying Time

Want to convert Jiamaying time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jiamaying time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jiamaying CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jiamaying Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jiamaying Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Cha-ma-ying, Chia-ma-ying, Chiama, Jiamaying
Population
1,836
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 12' N Latitude / 115° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Nearby Cities and Towns