|

Current local time in Gulou, China

8:42 :20 PM

20:42 :20

Tuesday, 20 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Gulou Time

Want to convert Gulou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gulou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gulou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gulou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Gulou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dongchangfu, Dongchangfu Qu, Gulou, dong chang fu, dong chang fu qu, gu lou, 东昌府, 东昌府区, 古楼
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 26' N Latitude / 115° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86