|

Current local time in Yongchuan, China

11:07 :27 AM

11:07 :27

Wednesday, October 16, 2019 (CST)

Convert Yongchuan Time

Want to convert Yongchuan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yongchuan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yongchuan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yongchuan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yongchuan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jungchunghsien, Yongchang, Yongchuan, Yung-ch'uan, Yung-ch'uan-hsien, Yung-ch’uan, Yung-ch’uan-hsien, Yungchwan, Yungchwan-hsien, yong chuan, 永川
Population
94465
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 21' N Latitude / 105° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86