|

Current local time in Neijiang, China

3:03 :01 AM

03:03 :01

Wednesday, 28 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Neijiang Time

Want to convert Neijiang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Neijiang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Neijiang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Neijiang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Neijiang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Lai-kang-chhi, Lāi-kang-chhī, NJB, Nehjczjan, Nei-chiang, Nei-chiang-hsien, Nei-chiang-shih, Neijiang, Neikiang, Neikianghsien, Nej-tiang, Nej-ťiang, Nejgjan, Nejĝjan, Noi Giang, Noi-geng, Nui-kong-su, Nui-kông-sṳ, Nô̤i-gĕ̤ng, Nội Giang, nayjyang, nei jiang, nei jiang shi, neijang si, Нејђанг, Нэйцзян, نائجیانگ, نایجیانگ, 內江, 内江, 内江市, 네이장 시
Population
546,854
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 35' N Latitude / 105° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86