|

Current local time in Zigong, China

4:22 :35 PM

16:22 :35

Tuesday, July 16, 2019 (CST)

Convert Zigong Time

Want to convert Zigong time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zigong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zigong CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zigong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zigong Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
C-kung, Cigung, Czygun, Dzigongas, Dzugun, Tu Cong, Tzekung, Tzeliuching, Tzeliutsing, Tzu-kung, Tzu-kung-shih, Tzu-liu-ching, Tzuliutsing, Tự Cống, Zigong, jjeugung si, zi gong, zi gong shi, zyjwnj, Дзъгун, Цзыгун, Цигунг, زيجونج, 自貢, 自貢市, 自贡, 自贡市, 쯔궁 시
Population
689961
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 20' N Latitude / 104° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86