|

Current local time in Yibin, China

10:42 :01 AM

10:42 :01

Wednesday, 28 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Yibin Time

Want to convert Yibin time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yibin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yibin CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yibin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yibin Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Gi-pin-chhi, Gî-pin-chhī, Hsu-chou, Hsü-chou, I-pin, I-pin-hsien, I-pin-shih, Ibin, Ibin', Jibin, Nghi Tan, Nghi Tân, Ngi-bing, Ngì-bĭng, Suchow, Suifu, Süchow, Xufu, Xuzhou Cheng, YBP, Yibin, Yibin Shi, ayblyn, ibin si, xu fu, xu zhou cheng, ybyn, yi bin, yi bin shi, Јибин, Ибин, Ибинь, ایبلین, یبین, 叙州城, 叙府, 宜宾, 宜宾市, 宜賓, 宜賓市, 이빈 시
Population
242,111
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 45' N Latitude / 104° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86