|

Current local time in Jijiang, China

5:41 :53 PM

17:41 :53

Sunday, September 15, 2019 (CST)

Convert Jijiang Time

Want to convert Jijiang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jijiang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jijiang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jijiang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jijiang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chiang-chin, Chiang-ching, Chiang-ching-ch'eng, Chiang-ching-ch’eng, Chiang-ching-hsien, Jiangjin Qu, Jijiang, Jijiang Jiedao, Kiangtsin, Kiangtsing-hsien, ji jiang, ji jiang jie dao, jiang jin qu, 几江, 几江街道, 江津区
Population
61161
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 17' N Latitude / 106° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86