|

Current local time in Chongqing, China

6:57 :03 PM

18:57 :03

Wednesday, December 11, 2019 (CST)

Convert Chongqing Time

Want to convert Chongqing time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chongqing time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chongqing CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chongqing Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Chongqing Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
CKG, Cchung-cching, Ch'ung-ch'ing, Ch'ung-ch'ing-shih, Chongqing, Chongqing - zhong qing, Chongqing - 重庆, Chongqing Shi, Chuncin, Chungking, Ch’ung-ch’ing, Ch’ung-ch’ing-shih, Congcing, Congcingas, Congcingo, Csungking, Cuncjina, Pa, Pa-hsien, Trung Khanh, Trùng Khánh, Tshung-khin, Tshùng-khin, Tsjoengking, Yu-chou, Yuzhou, Yü-chou, caungakiga, ceancin, chng ching, chungching si, chwng kyng, chwngchng, congachinga, congkinga, conkin, tshwnghtshyngh, z'wngz'yng, zhong qing, zhong qing shi, Çongçing, Ĉongĉingo, Čchung-čching, Čongčingas, Čuncjina, Чунгкинг, Чунцин, Чунцін, צ'ונגצ'ינג, تشونغتشينغ, چونگ کینگ, چونگچنگ, چونگ‌کینگ, چۇڭچىڭ شەھىرى, चोंगछिंग, चोंग्किंग, ਚੌਂਗਕਿੰਗ, சோங்கிங், ചോങ്ചിങ്, ฉงชิ่ง, ཁྲུང་ཆིན་གྲོང་ཁྱེར།, 重庆, 重庆市, 重慶, 重慶市, 충칭 시
Population
3967028
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 33' N Latitude / 106° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86