|

Current local time in Gaoping, China

10:02 :31 PM

22:02 :31

Tuesday, November 12, 2019 (CST)

Convert Gaoping Time

Want to convert Gaoping time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gaoping time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gaoping CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gaoping Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Gaoping Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Gaoping, Nan-ch'ung, Nan-ch’ung, Nanchong, gao ping, 高坪
Population
204368
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 46' N Latitude / 106° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86