|

Current local time in Langzhong, China

1:06 :14 AM

01:06 :14

Thursday, 29 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Langzhong Time

Want to convert Langzhong time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Langzhong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Langzhong CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Langzhong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Langzhong Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Baoning, Lang-chung, Lang-chung-hsien, Langzhong, Pao-ning-fu, Paoning, lang zhong, 阆中
Population
60,542
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 33' N Latitude / 105° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86