|

Current local time in Tongchuan, China

4:49 :23 AM

04:49 :23

Friday, 30 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Tongchuan Time

Want to convert Tongchuan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tongchuan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tongchuan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tongchuan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Tongchuan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
San'tay, San-t'ai-hsien, San-t’ai-hsien, Santai, San’tay, T'ung-ch'uan, Tongchuan, Tunchuan, Tungchwan, Tungchwan-fu, T’ung-ch’uan, tong chuan, 潼川
Population
58,346
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 05' N Latitude / 105° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86