|

Current local time in Suining, China

4:56 :21 PM

16:56 :21

Wednesday, 28 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Suining Time

Want to convert Suining time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Suining time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Suining CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Suining Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Suining Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Soi-ning, Suej-ning, Sui-leng-chhi, Sui-nen-su, Sui-ning-hsien, Suining, Sujnin, Suynin, Sôi-nìng, Súi-nèn-sṳ, Sūi-lêng-chhī, Toai Ninh, Toại Ninh, ssu-ining si, sui ning, sui ning shi, swynyng, Суйнин, سوئنینگ, سوینینگ, 遂宁, 遂宁市, 遂寧, 遂寧市, 쑤이닝 시
Population
124,924
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 30' N Latitude / 105° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86