|

Current local time in Nanchong, China

2:14 :29 AM

02:14 :29

Thursday, 29 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Nanchong Time

Want to convert Nanchong time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nanchong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nanchong CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nanchong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Nanchong Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Lam-chhiong-chhi, Lâm-chhiong-chhī, NAO, Nam Sung, Nan'chun, Nan-cchung, Nan-ch'ung, Nan-ch'ung-hsien, Nan-ch'ung-shih, Nan-ch’ung, Nan-ch’ung-hsien, Nan-ch’ung-shih, Nan-čchung, Nanchong, Nanchung, Nang-chung, Nan’chun, Nàng-chṳ̆ng, Shun'tsin, Shun-ch'ing, Shun-ch’ing, Shunking, Shun’tsin, nan chong, nan chong shi, nanchung si, nanchwng, Нанчунг, Наньчун, نانچونگ, 南充, 南充市, 난충 시
Population
7,150,000
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 47' N Latitude / 106° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86