|

Current local time in Mianyang, China

11:32 :14 AM

11:32 :14

Sunday, 25 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Mianyang Time

Want to convert Mianyang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mianyang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mianyang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mianyang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Mianyang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Bian-iong-chhi, Biân-iông-chhī, MIG, Mianyang, Mianyang Shi, Mien Duong, Mien-chou, Mien-jang, Mien-yang, Mien-yang-hsien, Mienchow, Mieng-iong, Mienjan, Mièng-iòng, Miên Dương, Mjan'jan, Mjenjang, Myan'yan, Myan’yan, mian yang, mian yang shi, myanyang, myen-yang si, Миенян, Мяньян, Мјенјанг, ميەنياڭ شەھىرى, میانیانگ, 綿陽, 綿陽市, 绵阳, 绵阳市, 몐양 시
Population
264,136
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 28' N Latitude / 104° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86