|

Current local time in Tianpeng, China

5:04 :41 PM

17:04 :41

Thursday, September 19, 2019 (CST)

Convert Tianpeng Time

Want to convert Tianpeng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tianpeng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tianpeng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tianpeng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Tianpeng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
P'eng, P'eng-hsien, Pengxian, Pensyan', Pensyan’, P’eng, P’eng-hsien, Tianpeng, tian peng, 天彭
Population
60797
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 59' N Latitude / 103° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86