|

Current local time in Linqiong, China

6:25 :40 PM

18:25 :40

Sunday, 26 September 2021 (CST)

Convert Linqiong Time

Want to convert Linqiong time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Linqiong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Linqiong CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Linqiong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Linqiong Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'iung-lai, Chiung-lai-hsien, Chiungchou, Ch’iung-lai, Kiungchow, Kiunglaihsien, Kung-lai, Linqiong, Qionglai, Tsyunlay, lin qiong, 临邛
Population
55,587
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 24' N Latitude / 103° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86