|

Current local time in Leshan, China

7:09 :05 PM

19:09 :05

Sunday, 29 November 2020 (CST)

Convert Leshan Time

Want to convert Leshan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Leshan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Leshan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Leshan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Leshan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chia-ting, Kiating, Kiatingfu, Lac Son, Le-san, Le-šan, Lehshan', Leshan, Lo-shan, Lo-shan-hsien, Lok-san-chhi, Lok-sang, Lo̍k-san-chhī, Lŏk-săng, Lạc Sơn, le shan, le shan shi, leosan si, lyshan, Лэшань, لیشان, 乐山, 乐山市, 楽山市, 樂山, 러산 시
Population
154,477
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 33' N Latitude / 103° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86