|

Current local time in Chengdu, China

1:01 :49 AM

01:01 :49

Tuesday, 24 November 2020 (CST)

Convert Chengdu Time

Want to convert Chengdu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chengdu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chengdu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chengdu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Chengdu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
CTU, Ccheng-tu, Cendu, Cengdu, Cengduo, Ch'eng-tu, Ch'eng-tu-hsien, Ch'eng-tu-shih, Chehndu, Chendu, Chengdu, Chengdu Shi, Chengdú, Chundu, Chөndү, Ch’eng-tu, Ch’eng-tu-hsien, Ch’eng-tu-shih, Csengtu, Cwngzduh, Hua-yang, Sang-tu-su, Seng-to-chhi, Sing-du, Sàng-tû-sṳ, Sêng-to͘-chhī, Sìng-dŭ, Thanh Do, Thành Đô, Tsen'nkntou, Txengdu, cengadu, centu, chantu, cheing tu, cheng dou, cheng dou shi, cheongdu si, chngdw, chyngdw, chېngdۇ shەھyr, tshnghdw, zngdw, Çengdu, Ĉengduo, Čcheng-tu, Čendu, Čengdu, Τσενγκντού, Ченгду, Ченду, Чънду, Чыңду, Чэнду, Чөндү, Չենդու, צנגדו, تشنغدو, چنگدو, چینگدو, چېڭدۇ شەھىر, चेंगदू, छंतू, ਚੇਂਗਦੂ, செங்டூ, เฉิงตู, ချင်းဒူမြို့, 成都, 成都市, 청두 시
Population
7,415,590
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 40' N Latitude / 104° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86