|

Current local time in Dongping, China

11:10 :47 PM

23:10 :47

Saturday, December 7, 2019 (CST)

Convert Dongping Time

Want to convert Dongping time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dongping time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dongping CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dongping Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dongping Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dongping, Dongping Zhen, dong ping, dong ping zhen, 东坪, 东坪镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 44' N Latitude / 113° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86