|

Current local time in Yanggu, China

7:38 :34 PM

19:38 :34

Friday, September 20, 2019 (CST)

Convert Yanggu Time

Want to convert Yanggu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yanggu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yanggu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yanggu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yanggu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jang, Yang-ku, Yang-ku-hsien, Янг
Population
74725
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 06' N Latitude / 115° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Nearby Cities and Towns