|

Current local time in Nancheng, China

7:25 :09 AM

07:25 :09

Saturday, 28 November 2020 (CST)

Convert Nancheng Time

Want to convert Nancheng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nancheng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nancheng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nancheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Nancheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsia-chin, Hsia-ching, Hsia-ching-hsien, Nancheng, Siatsing, Siatsinghsien, Xiajin, nan cheng, xia jin, 南城, 夏津
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 56' N Latitude / 115° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86