|

Current local time in Nanpi, China

5:07 :16 AM

05:07 :16

Thursday, 29 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Nanpi Time

Want to convert Nanpi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nanpi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nanpi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nanpi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Nanpi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Nan-p'i-ch'eng-kuan, Nan-p'i-hsien, Nan-p’i-ch’eng-kuan, Nan-p’i-hsien, Nanpi, nan pi, 南皮
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 01' N Latitude / 116° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86