|

Current local time in Xinji, China

4:36 :20 PM

16:36 :20

Monday, June 1, 2020 (CST)

Convert Xinji Time

Want to convert Xinji time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xinji time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xinji CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xinji Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xinji Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsin-chi, Hsin-chi-chen, Shu-lu-hsien, Shulu, Sin'tszi, Sin’tszi, Xinji
Population
145911
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 54' N Latitude / 115° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86